catastrophe health insurance

Arabic translation: التأمين الصحي عند الكوارث

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:catastrophe health insurance
Arabic translation:التأمين الصحي عند الكوارث
Entered by: Hani Hassaan

06:35 May 22, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: catastrophe health insurance
means that the insurance company or the government will cover the health care bill only when the health care bill is very expensive or catastrophe
vanilla_sky
التأمين الطبي عند الكوارث
Explanation:
التأمين الطبي عند الكوارث
نوع من أنواع التأمينات الطبية تقوم خلاله الحكومة أو شركة التأمين بتغطية نفقات الرعاية الطبية إذا كان العلاج مرتفعاً للغاية ويفوق قدرة المريض أو عند وقوع الحالات الطارئة والكوارث
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3التأمين الطبي عند الكوارث
Hani Hassaan
4 +3التأمين الصحي في حالة الكوارث
AhmedAMS


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التأمين الطبي عند الكوارث


Explanation:
التأمين الطبي عند الكوارث
نوع من أنواع التأمينات الطبية تقوم خلاله الحكومة أو شركة التأمين بتغطية نفقات الرعاية الطبية إذا كان العلاج مرتفعاً للغاية ويفوق قدرة المريض أو عند وقوع الحالات الطارئة والكوارث

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed El-Awagy
9 hrs
  -> thank u mohamed

agree  Lamis Maalouf: http://www.apn-dz.org/apn/arabic/seancesa/octobre_2003.htm التأمين الصحي ضدّ الكوارث أو على الكوارث -حوالي منتصف المقالة
9 hrs
  -> thank u Lamis, U are always special, thank for reference, too.

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh: التأمين الصحي ضدّ الكوارث
5 days
  -> thank u very much Dear Dr. Hamzeh.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
التأمين الصحي في حالة الكوارث


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mohamed El-Awagy
8 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Erfan Elzanaty: agree and thanks
730 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search