Basic Autoplan Insurance

Arabic translation: التأمين الإجباري على السيارات (في مقاطعة برتيش كولومبيا الكندية)ـ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Basic Autoplan Insurance
Arabic translation:التأمين الإجباري على السيارات (في مقاطعة برتيش كولومبيا الكندية)ـ
Entered by: Mohamed Salaheldin

21:22 Mar 16, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance / Car Insurance
English term or phrase: Basic Autoplan Insurance
This is a title of an article on car insurance.
Noha Mostafa
Egypt
التأمين الإجباري على السيارات (في مقاطعة برتيش كولومبيا الكندية)ـ
Explanation:
the minimum amount of insurance any vehicle must carry to legally operate in British Columbia.
Selected response from:

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5التأمين الإجباري على السيارات (في مقاطعة برتيش كولومبيا الكندية)ـ
Mohamed Salaheldin
4خطة التأمين الأساسية على السيارات
Murad AWAD


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
basic autoplan insurance
التأمين الإجباري على السيارات (في مقاطعة برتيش كولومبيا الكندية)ـ


Explanation:
the minimum amount of insurance any vehicle must carry to legally operate in British Columbia.

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: yes
49 mins
  -> Thank you dear friend, Abdelaziz

agree  ghassan al-Alem
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Ghassan

agree  Rasha El-Gabry: I agree
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Rasha

agree  asd_trans
1 day 40 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Aliflinguistics: agree
4 days
  -> Thank you Adil

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic autoplan insurance
خطة التأمين الأساسية على السيارات


Explanation:
خطة التأمين الأساسية على السيارات

Murad AWAD
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search