cross accumulated

Arabic translation: تراكمها مشترك

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross accumulated
Arabic translation:تراكمها مشترك
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

08:57 Nov 9, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance / Insurance Plan
English term or phrase: cross accumulated
In-Network and Out-of-Network claims will not be combined, or cross accumulated, to satisfy plan deductibles.
aliaalani
تراكمها مشترك
Explanation:
لن يكون تراكمها مشتركا
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تراكم متقاطع
Myrtrad1
4تعبر في تقاطع / أو تعبر متقاطعة أو مجتمعة / cross accumulated
Mohamed Hosni
4لا يمكن تقديمها دفعة واحدة
Mohamed Hosni
4تتراكم /تجمع/تختزن بشكل عرضي
Amira A Wahab
4تراكمها مشترك
Nadia Ayoub
4تراكم مهجَّن
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تراكم مهجَّن


Explanation:
combined, accumulated...

http://ylaa.com/ylaaforum/archive/index.php/t-53365.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تراكمها مشترك


Explanation:
لن يكون تراكمها مشتركا

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you so much

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تتراكم /تجمع/تختزن بشكل عرضي


Explanation:
...

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تراكم متقاطع


Explanation:
/

Myrtrad1
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alsaqqa & Bros
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Thank you a lot

1 day 54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تعبر في تقاطع / أو تعبر متقاطعة أو مجتمعة / cross accumulated


Explanation:
سوف لن تعبر مجتمعة ، / سوف لن تجتمع أو تلتقي أو أن تمر أو تعبر في تقاطع أو متقاطة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day57 mins (2010-11-10 09:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cross accumulated / العبور في تقاطع أو العبور على شكل تقاطع ،أو العبور على نحو متقاطع
تحياتي




Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لا يمكن تقديمها دفعة واحدة


Explanation:
يعني لا يمكن تقديم كل الشكاوى دفعة واحدة
تحياتي

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search