covered expenses

Arabic translation: التكاليف المغطاة/المشمولة بالتغطية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:covered expenses
Arabic translation:التكاليف المغطاة/المشمولة بالتغطية
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

20:50 Feb 19, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance / Medical Insurance
English term or phrase: covered expenses
......This section on Wellness describes the covered expenses for services and supplies provided when you are well....
aliaalani
التكاليف المغطاة/المشمولة بالتغطية
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2التكاليف المغطاة/المشمولة بالتغطية
Nadia Ayoub
5النفقات التي يتم تعويضها / التكاليف التي تتم تغطيتها
Mouad Khateb
4النفقات المشمولة بالتأمين/ الخاضعة للتأمين
Asim Hussein
4التكاليف المدفوعة/المصروفة/المنفقة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
النفقات التي يتم تعويضها / التكاليف التي تتم تغطيتها


Explanation:
it needs no further explanation :)

Mouad Khateb
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in HebrewHebrew

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
التكاليف المغطاة/المشمولة بالتغطية


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jafar Filfil
6 mins
  -> Many thanks Jafar :)

neutral  Mouad Khateb: indeed, but how is "التكاليف التي تتم تغطيتها" different from "التكاليف المغطاة" ?
12 mins
  -> إن المعنى واحد، ولكن تعبير "مغطاة" أفضل من الناحية اللغوية، لأن استعمال "تم" غير مستحب في غير معنى التمام

agree  Iman Haggag
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Iman :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التكاليف المدفوعة/المصروفة/المنفقة


Explanation:
أعتقد أن السياق يقدل بأنها نفقات مدفوعة من أجل كذا وكذا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النفقات المشمولة بالتأمين/ الخاضعة للتأمين


Explanation:
،

Asim Hussein
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search