copay

Arabic translation: الاشتراك في سداد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:copay
Arabic translation:الاشتراك في سداد
Entered by: hassan zekry

20:07 May 25, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance
English term or phrase: copay
what is the Arabic equivalant for "copay" in the following context?
You may be responsible for paying a copay per visit to the provider but this will be clearly shown on your membership card

Thanks.
saber fathi
Egypt
الاشتراك في سداد
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الاشتراك في سداد
hassan zekry
4 +1السداد المشترك
Sameh Elnokaly
4معلوم التمتع بالخدمة
Malika El khadhri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
الاشتراك في سداد


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
13 mins

agree  jdiid
2 hrs

agree  Rania Al-Sabbagh
1 day 12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
السداد المشترك


Explanation:
في السياق : قسيمة السداد المشترك
هو نظام يعمل به في التآمين الصحي على سبيل المثال سداد جزء من ثمن العلاج أو الأدوية بعد تقديم هذه القسائم لمقدم الخدمه

Sameh Elnokaly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELSNOSY ALI: بالضبط هذه أفضل إجابة
2929 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معلوم التمتع بالخدمة


Explanation:
هذا المعلوم يدفع بصفة تكميلية للحصول على الخدمة

Malika El khadhri
South Korea
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search