Captive solution

Arabic translation: حل تابع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Captive solution
Arabic translation:حل تابع
Entered by: Haytham Abulela

07:10 Jul 22, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance / Healthcare benefits
English term or phrase: Captive solution
This term was mentioned in a presentation regarding healthcare benefits as a bullet point in this was "Review Captive solution." Unfortunately there is no more context to provide.
Haytham Abulela
Canada
حل تابع
Explanation:
مراجعة/إعادة النظر في الحلول التابعة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1حل تابع
Ahmed Badawy
4 +1حل مقيد
Mohamed Samy Ahmed


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
captive solution
حل مقيد


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-07-22 08:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حل تحت السيطرة

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H K H ALBULUSHI
10 hrs
  -> thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
captive solution
حل تابع


Explanation:
مراجعة/إعادة النظر في الحلول التابعة

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Ahmed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H K H ALBULUSHI
10 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search