Plan of Benefits

Arabic translation: خطة المنافع/الاستحقاقات/المستحقات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plan of Benefits
Arabic translation:خطة المنافع/الاستحقاقات/المستحقات
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

15:17 Apr 4, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Plan of Benefits
ou must enroll and be accepted for coverage with the Coverage Administrator before these documents will be effective.
In the case of a discrepancy between the Plan Documents and this document, the Plan Documents will determine the Plan of Benefits.
As used herein, the term "Plan Documents" includes, but is not limited to, the Booklet, Schedule of Benefits and any Booklet Amendments/Riders including any state-specific variations, as applicable.
For further details, refer to your Plan Documents.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
خطة المنافع/الاستحقاقات/المستحقات
Explanation:
As per context.
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خطة المنافع/الاستحقاقات/المستحقات
Ahmed Badawy
5رسم أو وضع خطة للفوئد
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plan of benefits
خطة المنافع/الاستحقاقات/المستحقات


Explanation:
As per context.

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Ghaly (X): خطة المنافع بكل تأكيد وبنسبة تتخطى المائة بالمائة من معجم مصطلحات التأمين لمؤلفه تيسير حمد التريكي
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  LanguagesAdd (X)
3 days 6 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan of benefits
رسم أو وضع خطة للفوئد


Explanation:
خطة للفوائد /وضع خطة للفوائ/مشروع الفوائد أو للفوائد /وضع برنامج للفوائد/تحديد برنامج للفوائد
وترجمة سعيدة

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search