precertification penalty

Arabic translation: غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:precertification penalty
Arabic translation:غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

06:19 Apr 5, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: precertification penalty
Prior Plan Credit
Prior plan credit accrued within the last calendar year from previous carrier applies to the current year
Individual Payment Limit
$6,350 per calendar year
$6,350 per calendar year
$12,500 per calendar year
(Does not include precertification penalty.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي
Explanation:
غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي

http://definitions.uslegal.com/p/pre-certification-health-ca...

http://blog.visitorscoverage.com/pre-certification-what-when...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
4الغرامة الخاصة بالمصادقة المسبقة/التصديق المسبق
Mohamed Rehan


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي


Explanation:
غرامة ما قبل الحصول على شهادة إجازة العلاج الطبي/ غرامة ما قبل الحصول على تفويض لإجازة العلاج الطبي

http://definitions.uslegal.com/p/pre-certification-health-ca...

http://blog.visitorscoverage.com/pre-certification-what-when...


Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الغرامة الخاصة بالمصادقة المسبقة/التصديق المسبق


Explanation:
سياق أوضح
To avoid penalties and/or benefit reductions for non-preferred benefits received in the U.S., contact the service center to determine if precertification is needed for a procedure.

غرامة يتم فرضها عند اقتضاء الحصول على مصادقة مسبقة وعدم تنفيذ ذلك.

Mohamed Rehan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search