“Just Cause”

Arabic translation: سبب له ما يبرره، سبب مبرر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“Just Cause”
Arabic translation:سبب له ما يبرره، سبب مبرر
Entered by: M Ali Hassan

16:11 Oct 27, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Health Plan Handbook
English term or phrase: “Just Cause”
Context:
Sometimes there may be a special reason that you need to end your health plan membership. This is called a “Just Cause” membership termination. Before you can ask for a just cause membership termination you must first call your managed care plan and give them a chance to resolve the issue. If they cannot resolve the issue, you can ask for a just cause termination at any time if you have one of the following reasons
M Ali Hassan
Egypt
سبب له ما يبرره، سبب مبرر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5سبب له ما يبرره، سبب مبرر
hassan zekry
3إنهاء العضوية لسبب ما
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
“just cause”
سبب له ما يبرره، سبب مبرر


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins

agree  Erfan Elzanaty
10 mins

agree  Lamis Maalouf: سبب مبرَّر
1 hr

agree  adel saad
12 hrs

agree  Ahmed Ghaly (X): سبب مبرر - عادل
1 day 5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
“just cause”
إنهاء العضوية لسبب ما


Explanation:
from the explanation you gave I understood that there is reasons for termination of membership. Please provide the text that follows so I and our colleagues can help you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2014-10-27 19:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think سبب مبرر is better

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search