Receipted A/D Card/

Arabic translation: ايصال بطاقة التسجيل/ الايصال البريدي للوصول / المغادرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Receipted A/D Card/
Arabic translation:ايصال بطاقة التسجيل/ الايصال البريدي للوصول / المغادرة

18:52 Mar 8, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-03-12 13:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance application
English term or phrase: Receipted A/D Card/
To enable claims to be dealt with promptly, the Assured or their Agents are advised to submit all available supporting documents without delay, including when applicable
11. Correspondence exchanged with the Carriers and other Third Parties regarding their liability for the loss or damage along with copies of Notice of Claim on the Carriers/Third Parties and Receipted A/D Card/Postal Registration Receipt.
mona elshazly
Egypt
ايصال بطاقة التسجيل/ الايصال البريدي للوصول / المغادرة
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ايصال بطاقة التسجيل/ الايصال البريدي للوصول / المغادرة
Liliane Hatem
5بطاقة وصل الوصول والمغادرة
Jihad Saffouri


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
receipted a/d card/
ايصال بطاقة التسجيل/ الايصال البريدي للوصول / المغادرة


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: الايصال البريدي للوصول / المغادرة
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Morano :)

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receipted a/d card/
بطاقة وصل الوصول والمغادرة


Explanation:
www.nscb.gov.ph/.../IPS-33_2%20Arrival%20Departur...


Jihad Saffouri
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search