as may appear

Arabic translation: التي قد تنشأ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as may appear
Arabic translation:التي قد تنشأ
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:53 Apr 19, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: as may appear
Insured Name: Alhana Group and/or subsidiaries and/or others as may be required for their respective rights and interests as may appear.
ahmad4
التي قد تنشأ
Explanation:
https://www.irmi.com/online/insurance-glossary/terms/a/as-th...

http://syria-news.com/dayin/insurance/files/definition.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-19 14:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar-ar.facebook.com/rabita.souissi/posts/815406055192...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلًا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4التي قد تنشأ
TargamaT team
4كما هو مذكور
Adel Kamal
4وفقا للمُدَوّن
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وفقا للمُدَوّن


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كما هو مذكور


Explanation:
تذكر هذه العبارة عن الاستدلال أو عند إثبات ذكر الشيء في وثيقةٍ ما.

Adel Kamal
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التي قد تنشأ


Explanation:
https://www.irmi.com/online/insurance-glossary/terms/a/as-th...

http://syria-news.com/dayin/insurance/files/definition.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-19 14:17:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar-ar.facebook.com/rabita.souissi/posts/815406055192...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلًا




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search