cargo liability insurance

Arabic translation: تأمين على الحمولة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cargo liability insurance
Arabic translation:تأمين على الحمولة
Entered by: hassan zekry

18:10 Oct 7, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: cargo liability insurance
Aramex maintains the cargo liability insurance to the full extent of the liability offered to the shipper.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
تأمين على الحمولة
Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/infantryman/home.php?wo...
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تأمين البضائع/ تأمين البضائع المنقولة
Iman Hessein
5تأمين على الحمولة ضد المسئولية وإزاء الغير
Samar Elbelbesy
4تأمين المسؤولية القانونية للبضائع
Eng-Trans
4تأمين على الحمولة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تأمين على الحمولة


Explanation:
http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/infantryman/home.php?wo...

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تأمين على الحمولة ضد المسئولية وإزاء الغير


Explanation:


http://www.investopedia.com/terms/l/liability_insurance.asp


http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/liabil...


Samar Elbelbesy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تأمين البضائع/ تأمين البضائع المنقولة


Explanation:
...

Iman Hessein
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تأمين المسؤولية القانونية للبضائع


Explanation:

http://www.islamicinsurance.jo/التأمين-البحــري.html

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/insurance/155301...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2016-10-07 18:41:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. تأمين المسؤولية القانونية للبضائع :-

وبمقتضى هذا التأمين يتعهد المؤمن بتعويض المؤمن له وحتى حد معين متفق علية , وذلك عن كافة المبالغ الملتزم بدفعها قانونا, بما في ذلك المصروفات القانونية وذلك عن الخسارة او التلف الذي بصيب البضاعة اثناء تحميلها , نقلها , تفريغها من الطائرة ( بمعنى آخر أي تلف يصيب البضاعة خلال فترة وجودها في حيازة الناقل .

http://www.jrslm.com/ar/Aviation Ins.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-10-07 18:44:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

liability insurance
التأمين ضد الخسارة الناتجة عن ضرر

http://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/liability-insurance/

Eng-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search