Jeweller\'s Block Ploicy

Arabic translation: وثيقة تأمين مُجملة أو إجمالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Block Ploicy
Arabic translation:وثيقة تأمين مُجملة أو إجمالية
Entered by: Muhammad Atallah

14:45 Oct 13, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Jeweller\'s Block Ploicy
heading of an insurance policy
Ashraf AlSayed
Egypt
وثيقة تأمين الجَواهِريّ المُجملة أو الإجمالية
Explanation:
Block Policy = وثيقة تأمين إجمالية أو مجملة
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Muhammad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وثيقة تأمين الجَواهِريّ المُجملة أو الإجمالية
Muhammad Atallah
5بوليصة تأمين الجواهري للمصاغات الذهبية أثناء النقل - وثيقة تأمين الجواهر أثناء النقل
Hadi Hadi (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jeweller\'s block ploicy
وثيقة تأمين الجَواهِريّ المُجملة أو الإجمالية


Explanation:
Block Policy = وثيقة تأمين إجمالية أو مجملة

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Mr. Muhammad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yosra Montasser
1 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jeweller\'s block ploicy
بوليصة تأمين الجواهري للمصاغات الذهبية أثناء النقل - وثيقة تأمين الجواهر أثناء النقل


Explanation:
Block Policy
An insurance policy that provides coverage for goods while they are in transit between two locations, while they are being delivered to another party, and while they are present on another's property

http://financial-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Block Poli...

Hadi Hadi (X)
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search