Bank Coordinates

Arabic translation: المعلومات البنكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bank Coordinates
Arabic translation:المعلومات البنكية
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

02:10 Feb 14, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Bank Coordinates
it is a title
Awatef Eid
Egypt
المعلومات البنكية
Explanation:
المعلومات المتعلقة بالبنك و الحساب البنكي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2017-02-14 02:31:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اسم البنك و الحساب البنكي و أي بي ان مثلا
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المعلومات البنكية
Oz Hamdoun
4البنوك القائمة بضبط العمليات المصرفية في بلاد مختلفة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank coordinates
المعلومات البنكية


Explanation:
المعلومات المتعلقة بالبنك و الحساب البنكي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2017-02-14 02:31:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اسم البنك و الحساب البنكي و أي بي ان مثلا

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marwa Ibrahim
21 hrs
  -> thanks marwa **

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank coordinates
البنوك القائمة بضبط العمليات المصرفية في بلاد مختلفة


Explanation:
the bank that regulates banking regulations in various countries
bank for international settlements
http://www.answers.com/Q/Who_Coordinates_banking_regulations...

hassan zekry
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search