charged with

Arabic translation: تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charged with
Arabic translation:تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:37 Mar 4, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: charged with
13. The experts referred to in paragraph 3 while fixing the price shall determine with fairness who shall be charged with the costs of the price fixing.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف
Explanation:
تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف
TargamaT team
4تكفُّل بالمصاريف و النفقات
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
4توجيه التهمة
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
charged with costs
تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف


Explanation:
تحمَّل نفقات/تكاليف

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Atallah
5 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

agree  Sjaatoul
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
توجيه التهمة


Explanation:
إلى من ستوجه تهمة....

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تكفُّل بالمصاريف و النفقات


Explanation:
تكفُّل بالمصاريف و النفقات

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search