Count notes back to

Arabic translation: تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون إرجاع الباقي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Count notes back to
Arabic translation:تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون إرجاع الباقي
Entered by: Oz Hamdoun

18:43 Mar 22, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Count notes back to
In all sales scenarios:
• Count notes back to the customer before you organise their change.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون إرجاع الباقي
Explanation:
تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2017-03-22 19:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون عند إرجاع الباقي
Selected response from:

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عد الأوراق النقدية للزبون
ProZAli
4تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون إرجاع الباقي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
count notes back to
تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون إرجاع الباقي


Explanation:
تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2017-03-22 19:07:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تأكد من عد النقود مع الزبون عند إرجاع الباقي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
count notes back to
عد الأوراق النقدية للزبون


Explanation:
عد الأوراق النقدية للزبون (أمام الزبون) قبل إرجاع الباقي

ProZAli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search