cash-banking bag

Arabic translation: كيس / حقيبة إيداع النقود

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash-banking bag
Arabic translation:كيس / حقيبة إيداع النقود
Entered by: ProZAli

02:42 Mar 23, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: cash-banking bag
Wrap the paying slip around that day’s takings and place into a cash-banking bag
Awatef Eid
Egypt
كيس / حقيبة إيداع النقود
Explanation:

Selected response from:

ProZAli
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4كيس / حقيبة إيداع النقود
ProZAli
4كيس النقود المخصص للبنك
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كيس النقود المخصص للبنك


Explanation:
كيس النقود الخاص بالبنك


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2017-03-23 02:46:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يأخذ هذا الكيس للبنك لوضع النقود في البنك

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كيس / حقيبة إيداع النقود


Explanation:



ProZAli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search