reproduced herein

Arabic translation: كما لو وردت هنا / كما لو نُص عليها هنا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: reproduced herein
Arabic translation:كما لو وردت هنا / كما لو نُص عليها هنا

18:37 May 11, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-05-15 11:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: reproduced herein
All other terms and conditions of the Contract Documents including the standard conditions of electrical works, First Edition 1987 are applicable with the same force and effect as if reproduced herein.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
كما لو وردت هنا / كما لو نُص عليها هنا
Explanation:
------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-05-11 21:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه الشروط والأحكام لم ترد في الوثيقة، ورغم ذلك فهي سارية ومعمول بها في هذه الوثيقة كما لو تم إيرادها............المعنى العام للنص
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كما لو وردت هنا / كما لو نُص عليها هنا
Erfan Elzanaty
4مبيَّن هنا
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مبيَّن هنا


Explanation:
مبين هنا

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كما لو وردت هنا / كما لو نُص عليها هنا


Explanation:
------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-05-11 21:02:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هذه الشروط والأحكام لم ترد في الوثيقة، ورغم ذلك فهي سارية ومعمول بها في هذه الوثيقة كما لو تم إيرادها............المعنى العام للنص

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search