as and when required

Arabic translation: كلما اقتضت الحاجة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as and when required
Arabic translation:كلما اقتضت الحاجة
Entered by: Erfan Elzanaty

18:50 May 11, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: as and when required
The Employer reserves the right to issue Corrigenda to Standard Conditions of Contract as and when required with the mutual agreement between the Employer and the Contractor.
Awatef Eid
Egypt
كلما اقتضت الحاجة
Explanation:
------
Selected response from:

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5كلما اقتضت الحاجة
Erfan Elzanaty
4حسب وحين الطلب
TargamaT team
3عند الضرورة / حسبما يقتضي الأمر
Sayed Fathy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
حسب وحين الطلب


Explanation:
حسب وحين الطلب

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كلما اقتضت الحاجة


Explanation:
------

Erfan Elzanaty
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
عند الضرورة / حسبما يقتضي الأمر


Explanation:
--

Sayed Fathy
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search