Good Guy list

Arabic translation: قائمة العملاء الموثوقين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Good Guy list
Arabic translation:قائمة العملاء الموثوقين
Entered by: Salah Khalifa

19:50 Feb 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: Good Guy list
Tracking the status of Good Guy list

مجال النص متعلق بمكافحة غسل الأموال وتمويل الإرهاب
Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
قائمة العملاء الموثوقين
Explanation:
قائمة العملاء الموثوقين
Selected response from:

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you Assem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4قائمة العملاء الموثوقين
Assem AlKhallouf
4 +1قائمة العميل النزيه
TargamaT team
4 -1قائمة الفتى الطيب
Ali Abdulrazzak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
good guy list
قائمة الفتى الطيب


Explanation:
قائمة الفتى الطيب
قائمة الفتى الصالح

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rasha Mohamed: What does it mean قائمة الفتى الطيب?
1 hr

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
good guy list
قائمة العميل النزيه


Explanation:
في البنوك عادة

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
43 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
good guy list
قائمة العملاء الموثوقين


Explanation:
قائمة العملاء الموثوقين

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Assem
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Hazem.

agree  Rasha Mohamed
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Rasha.

agree  Abu Bekr Al-Agib
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Abu Bekr.

agree  Morano El-Kholy
12 hrs
  -> Thanks, Morano.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search