to insure the benefits

Arabic translation: استحقاقات؛ مزايا/

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: to insure the benefits
Arabic translation:استحقاقات؛ مزايا/
Entered by: Mahmoud Zannoon

17:01 Sep 18, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: to insure the benefits
السياق عبارة عن عقد بين مؤسسة وشركة تأمين من خلاله بتطلب المؤسسة من شركة التأمين إنها تأمن على ما يدعى (الفوائد أو الخدمات أو أيا كان معناها، هذه هي الكلمة موضع الاستفسار)
the institution has requested the company to insure the benefits hereinafter referred to.
Mahmoud Zannoon
Egypt
استحقاقات؛ مزايا/حوافزأو علاوات
Explanation:
The proposed terms depend on the definition provided in the contract. I think there has to be an article in which the definition of the term "benefits" is given and what does it exactly mean in the overall contract.
Selected response from:

Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تأمين الأرباح
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
4استحقاقات؛ مزايا/حوافزأو علاوات
Diya Takrouri
4ضمان/كفالة الفوائد
Ali Abdulmaqsood


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تأمين الأرباح


Explanation:
here is an option

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siba Helal: طلبت المؤسسة من الشركة تامين الفوائد المشار اليها فيما يلي
1 day 5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ضمان/كفالة الفوائد


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-09-18 17:08:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الفوائد أو المنافع

Ali Abdulmaqsood
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
استحقاقات؛ مزايا/حوافزأو علاوات


Explanation:
The proposed terms depend on the definition provided in the contract. I think there has to be an article in which the definition of the term "benefits" is given and what does it exactly mean in the overall contract.

Diya Takrouri
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search