jamie

Arabic translation: جيمي

09:07 Apr 7, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / bailbonds
English term or phrase: jamie
want my english name jamie translated to arabic thank u
twinkieiam
Arabic translation:جيمي
Explanation:
Good Luck
Selected response from:

Mohamed Elsayed
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5جيمي
Mohamed Elsayed
4جايمي
Version Legal & Patent


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
جيمي


Explanation:
Good Luck

Mohamed Elsayed
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hussam
1 hr

agree  Mazyoun
1 hr

agree  Saleh Ayyub
10 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh
15 hrs

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 days 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جايمي


Explanation:
جيمي is correct but in Arabic it is more like the transliteration and pronunciation of Jimmy, however جايمي is more like Jamie

Good Luck

Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search