intending immigrant

Arabic translation: مهاجر منتو البقاء/تنتوي البقاء كمهاجر

19:54 Jun 4, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: intending immigrant
As in the phrase:

"Your tourist visa has been denied, because I believe you are an intending immigrant."
Matt Bowlby
United States
Arabic translation:مهاجر منتو البقاء/تنتوي البقاء كمهاجر
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ينوي الإقامة كمهاجر
Hadi Hadi (X)
4مهاجر منتو البقاء/تنتوي البقاء كمهاجر
Ahmed Gad El Rab


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مهاجر منتو البقاء/تنتوي البقاء كمهاجر


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad El Rab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ينوي الإقامة كمهاجر


Explanation:
----

Hadi Hadi (X)
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search