high frequency activity site

Arabic translation: موقع نشاط بوتيرة عالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high frequency activity site
Arabic translation:موقع نشاط بوتيرة عالية
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

11:34 Feb 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / WFP Analysis Report
English term or phrase: high frequency activity site
Use rotating monitors if possible, particularly in the case of a high frequency activity site visit.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
مواقع نشاط ذات وتيرة عالية
Explanation:
^^^^^^
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1المواقع التي تمارس فيها أنشطة عالية التردد
mona elshazly
4 +1مواقع نشاط ذات وتيرة عالية
Ayman Massoud
3المواقع ذات النشاط عالي الوتيرة
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
المواقع التي تمارس فيها أنشطة عالية التردد


Explanation:
المواقع التي تمارس فيها أنشطة عالية التردد

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
0 min
  -> Thanks

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مواقع نشاط ذات وتيرة عالية


Explanation:
^^^^^^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: موقع نشط بوتيرة عالية
1 min
  -> Thanks

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
المواقع ذات النشاط عالي الوتيرة


Explanation:
استخدم الشاشات الدوارة إن أمكن عند زيارة المواقع ذات النشاط عالي الوتيرة

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search