platform-based approach

Arabic translation: نهج قائم على المنصات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:platform-based approach
Arabic translation:نهج قائم على المنصات
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

19:22 Feb 22, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / WFP Analysis Report
English term or phrase: platform-based approach
Additionally, when TPM uses platform-based approaches, the use of mobile technology such as GPS-linked data-storing tools, or visual evidence such as GPS-linked pictures, can further improve monitoring the movement of TPM staff.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
نهج قائم على المنصات
Explanation:
نهج قائم على المنصات
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4نهج المنصات
Sarah Hamed
4نهج قائم على المنصات
mona elshazly
4نهج أسلوب المعتمد على منصة/المنصات
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نهج أسلوب المعتمد على منصة/المنصات


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نهج قائم على المنصات


Explanation:
نهج قائم على المنصات

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نهج المنصات


Explanation:
For more explanation:
https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=ygR1CQAAQBAJ&pg=PA38&lp...

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search