tell-tale characteristic

Arabic translation: الصفة المميزة للرواية المحكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tell-tale characteristic
Arabic translation:الصفة المميزة للرواية المحكية
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

20:02 Mar 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Immigration Detention Monitoring learning Programme
English term or phrase: tell-tale characteristic
The tell-tale characteristic of an immigration detention facility is not what it is officially called.
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
الصفة المميزة للرواية المروية/للقصة المحكية
Explanation:
والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4سمة إفشاء الأسرار
Mahmoud Awad
4ملمح الرواية المحكية
Emad Taha
4الصفة المميزة للرواية المروية/للقصة المحكية
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الصفة المميزة للرواية المروية/للقصة المحكية


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ملمح الرواية المحكية


Explanation:
تصحيح:
ملمح الرواية المحكية عن مركز احتجاز المهاجرين ليس كما تصفه الجهات الرسمية
ملامح الرواية المحكية عن مركز احتجاز المهاجرين ليست كما تصفها الجهات الرسمية

Emad Taha
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سمة إفشاء الأسرار


Explanation:
سمة إفشاء الأسرار المميزة لمراكز احتجاز المهاجرين


    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/telltale
Mahmoud Awad
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search