Childhood inequalities

Arabic translation: انعدام المساواة/التكافوؤ فى مرحلة الطفولة

12:39 Sep 4, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: Childhood inequalities
Full context:

Childhood inequalities, Poverty and income inequalities, Resource flows

Research Subject: Migration and inequality.
Mohanned Khallof
Jordan
Arabic translation:انعدام المساواة/التكافوؤ فى مرحلة الطفولة
Explanation:
المقصود انعدام فرص التكافوؤ او المساواة بين الإطفال فى مرحلة الطفولة
Selected response from:

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1انعدام المساواة/التكافوؤ فى مرحلة الطفولة
Ashraf Aly
5انعدام التكافؤ في مرحلة الطفولة
Asmaa El-kharoby
4أوجه عدم المساواة في مرحلة الطفولة
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
childhood inequalities
انعدام المساواة/التكافوؤ فى مرحلة الطفولة


Explanation:
المقصود انعدام فرص التكافوؤ او المساواة بين الإطفال فى مرحلة الطفولة

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
childhood inequalities
انعدام التكافؤ في مرحلة الطفولة


Explanation:
الممقصود انعدام وجود التكافؤ او المساواه بين الاطفال في مرحلة الطفولة

Asmaa El-kharoby
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
childhood inequalities
أوجه عدم المساواة في مرحلة الطفولة


Explanation:
ِِِAs ''inequalities'' is plural, I would translate it as '''أوجه عدم المساواة''. The rest of text can confirm this or not....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2019-09-04 13:30:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أوجه عدم المساواة في التعليم و الصحة و النشاطات الترفيهية ......الخ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2019-09-05 06:52:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أوجه أو أشكال

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search