Large Side Panel

Arabic translation: لوحة إعلانية جانبية كبيرة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Large Side Panel
Arabic translation:لوحة إعلانية جانبية كبيرة
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

19:54 Dec 14, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Large Side Panel
Your brand will appear on our variety of Online Banners: Leaderboard Banner, Skyscraper Banner, Rectangle Banner, Full Banner and Large Side Panel.

can you please provide a reference if possible

thnx for help
Mandy K
لوحة (إعلانية) جانبية كبيرة
Explanation:
لوحة (إعلانية) جانبية كبيرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-12-14 19:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لوحة جانبية كبيرة؛ ويمكن أن نقول
لوحة إعلانية جانبية كبيرة

https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/6002621?hl=ar
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2لوحة (إعلانية) جانبية كبيرة
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5يافطة إعلانية جاتبية عريضة
Awad Balaish


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
large side panel
يافطة إعلانية جاتبية عريضة


Explanation:
000000000000000

Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
large side panel
لوحة (إعلانية) جانبية كبيرة


Explanation:
لوحة (إعلانية) جانبية كبيرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2014-12-14 19:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

لوحة جانبية كبيرة؛ ويمكن أن نقول
لوحة إعلانية جانبية كبيرة

https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/6002621?hl=ar

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jawad Jamal
22 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

agree  shaden1 (X)
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search