as early as

Arabic translation: منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as early as
Arabic translation:منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى
Entered by: Khalid Idris

23:10 Mar 20, 2015
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: as early as
Records show that the Babylonians and the ancient Chinese were able to predict solar eclipses as early as 2500 BC.
kmlnbl
منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى
Explanation:
منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى
Selected response from:

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلاً
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى
Khalid Idris
5في أوائل/ في بداية عام
Latifa Salama


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى


Explanation:
منذ/في وقتٍ مبكر يعود إلى

Khalid Idris
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرًا جزيلاً

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amr Shahin: Both are right
20 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Seham Ebied
8 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Trans Master (X)
11 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Randa Farhat
12 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
في أوائل/ في بداية عام


Explanation:
"Early" essentially denotes the beginning of a section of time. The money could be paid as early as next week.



    Reference: http://ell.stackexchange.com/questions/36591/other-explanati...
Latifa Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرًا جزيلاً





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search