hot-linked to

Arabic translation: مرتبط بطريقة مباشرة بدون إذن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hot-linked to
Arabic translation:مرتبط بطريقة مباشرة بدون إذن
Entered by: Maha Ramadan

13:39 Jun 3, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: hot-linked to
XXX makes no warranties or representations about the accuracy or completeness of the content of this Site or any site(s) "hot-linked" to this Site.
Maha Ramadan
United States
مرتبط بطريقة مباشرة بدون إذن
Explanation:
Hotlinking
هي ممارسة يقوم بها بعض المواقع من أجل استعمال صور مواقع أخرى باستعمال URL الخاص بالصورة. بدلا من تخزين الصور على السيرفر الخاص بها , الهوتلينكينغ تستعمل طريقة بواسطتها تتصل مباشرة بالسيرفر الأصلي.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مرتبط بطريقة مباشرة بدون إذن
Hani Hassaan
4 +1الربط الساخن
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الربط الساخن


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-06-03 13:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/الربط_الساخن

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
30 mins
  -> Chokran Liliane^^

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مرتبط بطريقة مباشرة بدون إذن


Explanation:
Hotlinking
هي ممارسة يقوم بها بعض المواقع من أجل استعمال صور مواقع أخرى باستعمال URL الخاص بالصورة. بدلا من تخزين الصور على السيرفر الخاص بها , الهوتلينكينغ تستعمل طريقة بواسطتها تتصل مباشرة بالسيرفر الأصلي.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Randa Farhat: الربط التطفلي - (وفي الجملة) ...محتوى هذا الموقع أو أي مواقع أخرى ترتبط بروابط تطفلية إلى هذا الموقع
1 hr
  -> شكراً راندا نعم لزيادة الترافيك وعرض الإعلانات رمضان كريم




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search