performance-based debt

Arabic translation: دين قائم على الأداء / على اساس نسب الآداء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:performance-based debt
Arabic translation:دين قائم على الأداء / على اساس نسب الآداء
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:34 Jan 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / enterprises
English term or phrase: performance-based debt
funding type
Debt (60%)
Performance-based Debt (15%)
Social Impact Bonds (15%)
Equity (10%)
Marwa Omar
Egypt
دين قائم على الأداء / على اساس نسب الآداء
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تقسيم على أساس الأداء
khadega saleh
4دين قائم على الأداء / على اساس نسب الآداء
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
دين قائم على الأداء / على اساس نسب الآداء


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقسيم على أساس الأداء


Explanation:
تقسيم على أساس الأداء

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search