social impact bonds

Arabic translation: سندات التأثير الاجتماعي

14:16 Jan 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / enterprises
English term or phrase: social impact bonds
types of funding
Debt (60%)
Performance-based Debt (15%)
Social Impact Bonds (15%)
Equity (10%)
Marwa Omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:سندات التأثير الاجتماعي
Explanation:
http://www.albankaldawli.org/ar/news/feature/2015/12/21/resu...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1سندات التأثير الاجتماعي
TargamaT team
4سندات التأثير المجتمعي
francoenglang
4الأثر الاجتماعي
khadega saleh
4سندات الأثر الاجتماعي
Eng-Trans
4سندات الأثر الإنمائي الاجتماعي
Al Shimaa Saeed


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سندات التأثير الاجتماعي


Explanation:
http://www.albankaldawli.org/ar/news/feature/2015/12/21/resu...

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hani Hassaan
14 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سندات الأثر الإنمائي الاجتماعي


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Social_impact_bond

Al Shimaa Saeed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سندات الأثر الاجتماعي


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2017-01-25 14:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.glosbe.com/en/ar/social impact bonds

Eng-Trans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأثر الاجتماعي


Explanation:
الأثر الاجتماعي

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سندات التأثير المجتمعي


Explanation:
000

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search