presumed Tier-1 operators

Arabic translation: مشغل الطبقه -١ المفترضه

10:50 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: presumed Tier-1 operators
Global internet connectivity in Saudi Arabia is provided by around eight international Tier-1 and a variety of Tier-2 operators.
The following Tier-1, presumed Tier-1 and important global or regional Tier-2 operators provide direct connectivity to the Saudi Arabian internet ecosystem
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مشغل الطبقه -١ المفترضه
Explanation:
مشغل الطبقه - 1 المفترضه
Selected response from:

khadega saleh
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مشغلي الطبقة الفترضين
Awad Balaish
4مشغل الطبقه -١ المفترضه
khadega saleh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
presumed tier-1 operators
مشغلي الطبقة الفترضين


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tier_1_network


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presumed tier-1 operators
مشغل الطبقه -١ المفترضه


Explanation:
مشغل الطبقه - 1 المفترضه

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search