Pending funding and timely performance

Arabic translation: في انتظار التمويل والأداء في الوقت المناسب

15:27 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Pending funding and timely performance
The initiative has begun with the data collection phase but further activities are stalled due to funding.
Pending funding and timely performance of its stakeholders, the initiative is expected to remain on-track.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:في انتظار التمويل والأداء في الوقت المناسب
Explanation:
في انتظار التمويل والأداء في الوقت المناسب
Selected response from:

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فى انتظار التمويل والتشغيل فى الوقت المناسب
khadega saleh
4التمويل المعلق/المتوقف وتحرك مساهميها في الوقت المناسب
Sjaatoul
4في انتظار التمويل والأداء في الوقت المناسب
Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending funding and timely performance
في انتظار التمويل والأداء في الوقت المناسب


Explanation:
في انتظار التمويل والأداء في الوقت المناسب

Abdessalam AIT TOUIJAR
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pending funding and timely performance of its stakeholders
التمويل المعلق/المتوقف وتحرك مساهميها في الوقت المناسب


Explanation:
ترجمتي

Sjaatoul
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

3 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending funding and timely performance
فى انتظار التمويل والتشغيل فى الوقت المناسب


Explanation:
فى انتظار التمويل والتشغيل فى الوقت المناسب

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search