Entity Asks / Agreed to?

Arabic translation: الهيئة تسأل / وافقت على

18:42 Apr 13, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Entity Asks / Agreed to?
Entity Asks / Agreed to?
في عنوان جدول
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:الهيئة تسأل / وافقت على
Explanation:
government entity [Administrative] هيئة حكومية
Selected response from:

Ammar Alhosain
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أسئلة الإدارة / الموافقة على
khadega saleh
4الهيئة تسأل / وافقت على
Ammar Alhosain


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entity asks / agreed to?
الهيئة تسأل / وافقت على


Explanation:
government entity [Administrative] هيئة حكومية


    Reference: http://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/entity/
Ammar Alhosain
Sweden
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entity asks / agreed to?
أسئلة الإدارة / الموافقة على


Explanation:
أسئلة الإدارة / الموافقة على

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search