identification of speech impairments

Arabic translation: تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:identification of speech impairments
Arabic translation:تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق
Entered by: TargamaT team

09:28 Apr 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: identification of speech impairments
(increasing special education identification rates)
That is, fiscal incentives may explain a portion of the unevenness of special education populations across districts within states, specifically increased identification of speech impairments in the elementary grades and learning disabilities in the secondary grades.

The above mentioned studies, however, do not endeavor to determine whether the incentivized identification rates are closer to or further from actual underlying rates of special educational needs among student populations clustered in districts, which is a difficult if not implausible empirical task.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق
Explanation:
تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-04-25 09:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكنك وضع تعيين أو حتى كشف
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق
TargamaT team
4تقمص/تماهي إعاقة في النطق أو الكلام
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق


Explanation:
تحديد القصورات/الضعف في الكلام/النطق

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2017-04-25 09:38:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكنك وضع تعيين أو حتى كشف

TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: دكتور أسامة هل هتبقي تحديد على طول زى ما موجودة هنا increasing special education identification rates


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلا

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقمص/تماهي إعاقة في النطق أو الكلام


Explanation:
اندماج اضطراب الكلام
لها معنيان في العبارة الواردة
الأولى بمعنى تقمص واندماج
الثانية (في الفقرة الثانية) بمعنى تحديد وتمييز


Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search