Title 1 funding

Arabic translation: تمويل برنامج Title 1

16:00 Apr 25, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Title 1 funding
2 20 U.S.C. § 6301. Schools accepting Title 1 funding are required to comply with the NCLB. See 20 U.S.C. §6311.
NCLB = قانون عدم إهمال أي طفل
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:تمويل برنامج Title 1
Explanation:
تمويل برنامج
Title 1

يتعين على المدارس التي تقبل بتمويل برنامج
Title 1
أن تلتزم/تمتثل/...إلخ قانون كذا وكذا

Program Description

Title I, Part A (Title I) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act, as amended (ESEA) provides financial assistance to local educational agencies (LEAs) and schools with high numbers or high percentages of children from low-income families to help ensure that all children meet challenging state academic standards.
https://www2.ed.gov/programs/titleiparta/index.html?exp=0
Selected response from:

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4عنوان رقم 1 التمويل
khadega saleh
4تمويل تحت البند 1
ProZAli
4تمويل برنامج Title 1
Seham Ebied


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title 1 funding
تمويل برنامج Title 1


Explanation:
تمويل برنامج
Title 1

يتعين على المدارس التي تقبل بتمويل برنامج
Title 1
أن تلتزم/تمتثل/...إلخ قانون كذا وكذا

Program Description

Title I, Part A (Title I) of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act, as amended (ESEA) provides financial assistance to local educational agencies (LEAs) and schools with high numbers or high percentages of children from low-income families to help ensure that all children meet challenging state academic standards.
https://www2.ed.gov/programs/titleiparta/index.html?exp=0

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title 1 funding
تمويل تحت البند 1


Explanation:



ProZAli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
title 1 funding
عنوان رقم 1 التمويل


Explanation:
عنوان رقم 1 التمويل

khadega saleh
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search