Tag more

Arabic translation: إضافة المزيد من الكلمات المفتاحية

08:59 Feb 13, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce / internet site
English term or phrase: Tag more
I'm using the free version of Dara template, I'm not able to change the "tag more" on my posts.

the "More" customization option is only available when using the manually added More tag. If you prefer to use the automatic excerpts created through the Customizer's Content Options settings to display the excerpt (instead of the full post), it's not possible set your own text.
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Arabic translation:إضافة المزيد من الكلمات المفتاحية
Explanation:
إضافة المزيد من الكلمات المفتاحية
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الإشارة إلى المزيد
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
4وضع علامة للمزيد
Mahmoud Suleiman
3إضافة المزيد من الكلمات المفتاحية
mona elshazly


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tag more
إضافة المزيد من الكلمات المفتاحية


Explanation:
إضافة المزيد من الكلمات المفتاحية


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/tag/
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tag more
وضع علامة للمزيد


Explanation:
A marker that can be applied to content or items (like photos or text) to identify certain types of information. This allows the user to find, view and sort tagged items with ease.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-02-13 09:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وضع علامة تعريف للمزيد


    https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=Tag%20more&langID=Arabic&Source=true&productid=All%20Products
Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tag more
الإشارة إلى المزيد


Explanation:
في بعض المواقع مثل الفيسبوك تعني هذه العبارة الإشارة إلى صديق بذكر اسمه مصحوباً برمز معين. فإن كان الأمر كذلك فالمصطلح المطلوب يعني "الإشارة إلى المزيد من الأصدقاء" وحسب سياق النص

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Hamed
39 mins
  -> Thanks Sara.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search