https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-arabic/internet-e-commerce/6729784-pre-roll-audio-ad.html

Pre-roll audio ad

Arabic translation: إعلان صوتي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي / إعلان صوتي قبل بدء الفيديو

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pre-roll audio ad
Arabic translation:إعلان صوتي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي / إعلان صوتي قبل بدء الفيديو
Entered by: Ebrahim mohammed

08:18 Nov 9, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Pre-roll audio ad
YouTube Pre-roll
Anghami Pre-roll audio ad
snapchat ads
aya omar
Egypt
إعلان صوتي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي / إعلان صوتي قبل بدء الفيديو
Explanation:
A pre-roll ad is a promotional video message that plays before the content the user has selected.

https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/pre-roll-ad

pre-roll ads
هي تلك الإعلانات أو العروض الترويجية التي تظهر قبل بدء الفيديو, أي قبل المحتوى الرئيسي
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
(1)
YouTube Pre-roll
Anghami Pre-roll audio ad
snapchat ads
إعلانات قبل الفيديو في يوتيوب
إعلان صوتي لأنغامي قبل بدء الفيديو
إعلانات سنابشات

,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

(2)
YouTube Pre-roll
Anghami Pre-roll audio ad
snapchat ads
إعلانات قبل الفيديو في يوتيوب
إعلان صوتي لأنغامي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي
إعلانات سنابشات


Selected response from:

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إعلان صوتي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي / إعلان صوتي قبل بدء الفيديو
Ebrahim mohammed
5 -1إعلان صوتي قبل طرح المنتج
Galal Abdul Karim
4اعلان ما قبل المشاهدة الصوتى
Ashraf Aly


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-roll audio ad
اعلان ما قبل المشاهدة الصوتى


Explanation:
اعلانات تقدم قبل مشاهدة فيديو مباشرة

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pre-roll audio ad
إعلان صوتي قبل طرح المنتج


Explanation:
roll = roll-out = initial formal launching of a product or service

Example sentence(s):
  • If a company rolls out a new product or service, or if the product or service rolls out, it is made available to the public.

    Reference: http://https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/...
Galal Abdul Karim
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ebrahim mohammed: https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/pre-roll-ad
1 hr
  -> It is usually a video ad but the asker has specified it's an audio ad

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-roll audio ad
إعلان صوتي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي / إعلان صوتي قبل بدء الفيديو


Explanation:
A pre-roll ad is a promotional video message that plays before the content the user has selected.

https://whatis.techtarget.com/definition/pre-roll-ad

pre-roll ads
هي تلك الإعلانات أو العروض الترويجية التي تظهر قبل بدء الفيديو, أي قبل المحتوى الرئيسي
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
(1)
YouTube Pre-roll
Anghami Pre-roll audio ad
snapchat ads
إعلانات قبل الفيديو في يوتيوب
إعلان صوتي لأنغامي قبل بدء الفيديو
إعلانات سنابشات

,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

(2)
YouTube Pre-roll
Anghami Pre-roll audio ad
snapchat ads
إعلانات قبل الفيديو في يوتيوب
إعلان صوتي لأنغامي قبل بدء المحتوى الرئيسي
إعلانات سنابشات




Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: