FSL

Arabic translation: Food Security and Livelihoods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FSL
Arabic translation:Food Security and Livelihoods
Entered by: Ramadan Ibrahim

13:44 Nov 17, 2019
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / التجارة الالكترونية
English term or phrase: FSL
السلام عليكم
أرجو تحديد ما الذي يشير إليه الاختصار التالي في سياق جدول
Logical Framework
FSL
Objectives - Increase young men and women’s access to Income Generation
Activities (IGAs) through non-farming skills training and technology
transfer to engage in profitable businesses.

كما ورد في جدول آخر
Workplan
Activity Description Year 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
FSL
Activity 1.1.1 Conduct market assessment and analysis for youth access to
eCommerce

وشكراً
Shemogaber
Food Security and Livelihoods
Explanation:
NFDHR aims to accomplish these goals through its seven core programs: Food Security and Livelihoods (FSL)
Selected response from:

Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
شكراً لك
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Food Security and Livelihoods
Ramadan Ibrahim
4الأمن الغذائي وسبل العيش
Ebrahim mohammed


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fsl
Food Security and Livelihoods


Explanation:
NFDHR aims to accomplish these goals through its seven core programs: Food Security and Livelihoods (FSL)

Example sentence(s):
  • NFDHR aims to accomplish these goals through its seven core programs: Food Security and Livelihoods (FSL)

    Reference: http://https://yemenhrportal.com/jobs/meal-officer-2
Ramadan Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكراً لك
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً لك


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fsl
الأمن الغذائي وسبل العيش


Explanation:

Logical Framework
FSL
Objectives - Increase young men and women’s access to Income Generation
Activities (IGAs) through non-farming skills training and technology
transfer to engage in profitable businesses.

الإطار المنطقي
الأمن الغذائي وسبل العيش
أهداف الإطار المنطقي ـ زيادة قدرة الشباب والنساء على الوصول
إلى أنشطة توليد الدخل من خلال التدريب على المهارات غير الزراعية
ونقل التكنولوجيا للمشاركة في الأعمال التجارية المربحة.

Workplan
Activity Description Year 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
FSL
Activity 1.1.1 Conduct market assessment and analysis for youth access to
eCommerce
خطة العمل
وصف نشاط خطة عمل السنة الأولى 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
الأمن الغذائي وسبل العيش
إجراء تقييم وتحليل للسوق لوصول الشباب
إلى التجارة الإلكترونية

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكراً جزيلاً لك





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search