Employer mobile onboarding experience

Arabic translation: تجربة إعداد صاحب/جهة العمل لاستخدام تطبيق متوافق مع الأجهزة الجوّالة

22:06 May 18, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Employer mobile onboarding experience
The onboarding process for a mobile app essentially is a series of screens that direct users through an app interface. These onboarding screens have three major purposes:

Make the user aware of the functions and benefits of the app,
Enabling and encouraging the user to register for the app with their login details, and
Gather profile information that can be used for delivering personalized content and notifications.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:تجربة إعداد صاحب/جهة العمل لاستخدام تطبيق متوافق مع الأجهزة الجوّالة
Explanation:
تهدف هذه التجربة إلى تسهيل استخدام تطبيقات الأجهزة الجوّالة، ولكن أحتاج إلى سياق أكثر لكلمة employer هنا.
Selected response from:

Sara Farouk
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خبرة صاحب العمل فى الاستفادة من تطبيقات الموبايل
ِAdel Almergawy
5تجربة التوظيف على الهاتف(الخاصة بصاحب العمل)
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
5تجربة التوظيف عبر تطبيقات الجوال
a1contentgroup
4تجربة إعداد صاحب/جهة العمل لاستخدام تطبيق متوافق مع الأجهزة الجوّالة
Sara Farouk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employer mobile onboarding experience
تجربة التوظيف على الهاتف(الخاصة بصاحب العمل)


Explanation:
I think that's it

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employer mobile onboarding experience
تجربة إعداد صاحب/جهة العمل لاستخدام تطبيق متوافق مع الأجهزة الجوّالة


Explanation:
تهدف هذه التجربة إلى تسهيل استخدام تطبيقات الأجهزة الجوّالة، ولكن أحتاج إلى سياق أكثر لكلمة employer هنا.


    https://www.appcues.com/blog/best-mobile-app-onboarding-ux
    https://www.smashingmagazine.com/2014/08/mobile-onboarding-beginners-guide/
Sara Farouk
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خبرة صاحب العمل فى الاستفادة من تطبيقات الموبايل


Explanation:
توظيف برامج الموبايل

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
11 hrs

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employer mobile onboarding experience
تجربة التوظيف عبر تطبيقات الجوال


Explanation:
الحديث عن تطبيقات الجوال التي تساعد اصحاب الاعمال في عملية التوظيف


    https://www.shrm.org/resourcesandtools/hr-topics/technology/pages/these-apps-start-new-hire-onboarding-before-day-one.aspx
a1contentgroup
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search