Let Us Help

Arabic translation: اسمح لنا بمساعدتك

18:19 May 22, 2020
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2020-05-22 18:43:56 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / مواقع الويب
English term or phrase: Let Us Help
Let Us Help

اختيار بقائمة أحد المواقع للحصول على دعم العملاء.

ترجمتها إلى: دعونا نساعد/ دعنا نساعدك

هل لها ترجمة أفضل؟

شكرا 🙏
Fayrouz Abd El-Rahman
Egypt
Arabic translation:اسمح لنا بمساعدتك
Explanation:
دعنا نساعدك

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-05-22 18:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جزانا وإياكن...سيفيدك هذا الموقع كثيرا في هذا المجال...بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
💕
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5هل تحتاج المساعدة؟
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
5اسمح لنا بمساعدتك
Yosra Montasser
5مساعدتك واجبنا
Sara Farouk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
let us help
مساعدتك واجبنا


Explanation:
مساعدتك هي أولويتنا
It deviates a bit from the source text, but maybe we should add a marketing flair to the website since it provides certain products or services.

Sara Farouk
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: أحببت ترجمتك 🌼 شكرا لك أختي


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اسمح لنا بمساعدتك


Explanation:
دعنا نساعدك

https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2020-05-22 18:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جزانا وإياكن...سيفيدك هذا الموقع كثيرا في هذا المجال...بالتوفيق

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
💕
Notes to answerer
Asker: يا له من موقع رائع! لم أكن أعلم أن مايكروسوفت توفر هذا! جزاكم الله خير الجزاء أختي 🌷


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
let us help
هل تحتاج المساعدة؟


Explanation:
رغم كونها ترجمة غير حرفية ولكنها تفيد الغرض

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2020-05-22 18:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ألف مرحبا

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ألف شكر على الدعم! 🙏





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search