Chat Now

Arabic translation: بدء الدردشة

18:28 May 22, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / مواقع الويب
English term or phrase: Chat Now
Chat Now

هذا زر لبدء محادثة مع أحد ممثلين خدمة العملاء.

وقد ترجمتها كـ ابدأ محادثة/ محادثة الآن

أيهما أفضل؟ وهل هناك بديل أحسن؟
Fayrouz Abd El-Rahman
Egypt
Arabic translation:بدء الدردشة
Explanation:
المحادثة الآن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2020-05-22 18:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شكرا حبيبتي 🥰
Selected response from:

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5دردش معنا/تحدث معنا
ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
5بدء الدردشة
Yosra Montasser
3الدردشة الآن
Mai Saleh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chat now
دردش معنا/تحدث معنا


Explanation:
هاهي بدائل

ABDESSAMAD BINAOUI
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: شاكرة لهذا 🙏


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الدردشة الآن


Explanation:
او
ابدأ الدردشة
ابدأ المحادثة
دردش الآن
Just suggestions

Mai Saleh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا لك جدا!


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بدء الدردشة


Explanation:
المحادثة الآن

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2020-05-22 18:54:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

شكرا حبيبتي 🥰

Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: إنتي شطورة 🥰

Asker: حستخدم: المحادثة الآن 👍عشان بحب الألفاظ الرسمية





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search