frequency

Arabic translation: حلول موعد التجديد

16:29 Jun 27, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: frequency
It will renew at the price and frequency listed until it ends or is
canceled.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
Arabic translation:حلول موعد التجديد
Explanation:
سيتم التجديد بنفس السعر وعند حلول موعد التجديد المسجلين حتى انقضاء فترة التجديد، أو إلغائها.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you sir
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الوتيرة
Fathy Shehatto
5 +1حلول موعد التجديد
Hani Hassaan
4 +1التردد
ِAdel Almergawy
5تكرار
Ali Abdulrazzak
4التكرارية
mona elshazly


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التردد


Explanation:
التردد

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef ProTranslator
3 hrs
  -> thanks

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تكرار


Explanation:
تكرار/ عدد المرات

Ali Abdulrazzak
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
حلول موعد التجديد


Explanation:
سيتم التجديد بنفس السعر وعند حلول موعد التجديد المسجلين حتى انقضاء فترة التجديد، أو إلغائها.

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you sir

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sjaatoul
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sjaatoul

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
الوتيرة


Explanation:
الوتيرة: المُداومة على الشيء وملازمته، وهو
مأخوذ من التّواتر والتَّتابع

Fathy Shehatto
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed fathy
12 hrs

agree  TargamaT team
13 hrs

agree  A Nabil Bouitieh: Spot on Fathy
17 hrs

agree  Fuad Yahya
1 day 23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التكرارية


Explanation:
التكرارية

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search