Investment Pool

Arabic translation: مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investment Pool
Arabic translation:مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين
Entered by: Ahmed Ghaly (X)

12:50 Oct 22, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities / Investment Pool
English term or phrase: Investment Pool
Investment Pool ..........
ANAS QANDIL
United Arab Emirates
مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين
Explanation:
مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-10-22 13:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/home/words/59

http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results
Selected response from:

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين
Ahmed Ghaly (X)
5مجمَّع أو مجموعة الاستثمارات / سلة أو صناديق استثمار
Ahmed Badawy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investment pool
مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين


Explanation:
مجموعة استثمارية/ تجمع استثماري/ مجموعة مستثمرين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2014-10-22 13:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/home/words/59

http://www.ldlp-dictionary.com/dictionaries/results

Ahmed Ghaly (X)
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: I think مجمع is more relevant.
36 mins
  -> هي مجموعة أو تجمع يا زميلي العزيز، شكرا جزيلاً

agree  Muhammad Said
43 mins
  -> Many Thanks, I highly appreciate it

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
investment pool
مجمَّع أو مجموعة الاستثمارات / سلة أو صناديق استثمار


Explanation:
http://www.soharislamic.net/Portals/0/PDF/SI-55-Terms-and-Co...
http://content.argaam.com.s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/c96db78...

http://www.kantakji.com/markets.aspx

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search