cash summary

Arabic translation: ملخص التعاملات النقدية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash summary
Arabic translation:ملخص التعاملات النقدية
Entered by: hassan zekry

17:10 Jan 30, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: cash summary
I want to know the translation
Sara
ملخص التعاملات النقدية
Explanation:
Cash Summary report
The Cash Summary reports the movement of cash into and out of your organisation for a chosen period. This report also includes credit notes applied to invoices and bills.

https://help.xero.com/Report_CashSummary
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ملخص التعاملات النقدية
hassan zekry
4ملخص الدفوعات او النقدية/
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ملخص التعاملات النقدية


Explanation:
Cash Summary report
The Cash Summary reports the movement of cash into and out of your organisation for a chosen period. This report also includes credit notes applied to invoices and bills.

https://help.xero.com/Report_CashSummary

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula
9 mins

agree  Awad Balaish
13 hrs

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ملخص الدفوعات او النقدية/


Explanation:
ملخص الدفوعات او المدفوعات نقدا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days5 hrs (2017-02-01 22:29:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او ملخص الدفع النقدي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days5 hrs (2017-02-01 22:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او ملخص الدفع النقدي

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search