UCITS

Arabic translation: تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي في الأواراق المالية القابلة للتحويل (القيم المنقولة)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UCITS
Arabic translation:تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي في الأواراق المالية القابلة للتحويل (القيم المنقولة)
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

22:22 Oct 22, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Banks
English term or phrase: UCITS
Credit Institutions, Insurance Undertakings, UCITS and their management companies, portfolio investment companies, Pension Funds and their management companies,
Mohammed 'Ajwa
Saudi Arabia
تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي في الأواراق المالية القابلة للتحويل (القيم المنقولة)
Explanation:
The Undertakings for Collective Investment in Transferable Securities Directive 2009/65/EC is a consolidated EU Directive,[1] that allows collective investment schemes to operate freely throughout the EU on the basis of a single authorisation from one member state. EU member states are entitled to have additional regulatory requirements for the benefit of investors.
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي في الأواراق المالية القابلة للتحويل (القيم المنقولة)
Sarah Hamed
2 +1تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي للأوراق المالية القابلة للتحويل
GHANIA Khalifa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ucits
تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي للأوراق المالية القابلة للتحويل


Explanation:
suggestion

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
12 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ucits
تعهدات الاستثمار الجماعي في الأواراق المالية القابلة للتحويل (القيم المنقولة)


Explanation:
The Undertakings for Collective Investment in Transferable Securities Directive 2009/65/EC is a consolidated EU Directive,[1] that allows collective investment schemes to operate freely throughout the EU on the basis of a single authorisation from one member state. EU member states are entitled to have additional regulatory requirements for the benefit of investors.


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Undertakings_for_Collec...
Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search