Global website optimization

Arabic translation: استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Global website optimization
Arabic translation:استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة
Entered by: Felice B.

17:51 Sep 10, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Global website optimization
Does any one know how to say: "Global website optimization" in Arabic?

شكراً
Felice B.
استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/forum/arabic/206680-optimize_استمثل.html
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة
TargamaT team
4التحسين الشامل والأمثل للموقع الإلكتروني
Mohamed Salaheldin
4التحسين المثالي الشامل لموقع الإنترنت
Hassan Lotfy
4استمثال الموقع الإلكتروني العالمي
Heba Abed
3الاستمثال الشامل للموقع الإلكتروني
Haytham Boles


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
global website optimization
استمثال موقع الإنترنت الأساسي /العام للشركة


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/forum/arabic/206680-optimize_استمثل.html

TargamaT team
Syria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali M. Alsaqqa
45 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global website optimization
التحسين المثالي الشامل لموقع الإنترنت


Explanation:
transcreated to sound naturally in Arabic.

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
global website optimization
الاستمثال الشامل للموقع الإلكتروني


Explanation:
الاستمثال الشامل للموقع الإلكتروني أو المواقع على شبكة الانترنت

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-10 19:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

optimize: يستمثل:يجعله اقرب ما يكون إلى الكمال او الفعّالية
قاموس المورد الحديث
قاموس إنكليزي - عربي 2009

Haytham Boles
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in AramaicAramaic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global website optimization
التحسين الشامل والأمثل للموقع الإلكتروني


Explanation:
تحسين على الوجه الأمثل للموقع

Mohamed Salaheldin
Egypt
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
global website optimization
استمثال الموقع الإلكتروني العالمي


Explanation:
استمثال الموقع الإلكتروني العالمي

Heba Abed
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search