for meaning

Arabic translation: لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for meaning
Arabic translation:لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

21:52 Sep 5, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: for meaning
The device combines two burgeoning trends—the “Internet of things,” where traditionally offline gadgets are connected to the Internet to amplify their usefulness), and the mining of data that’s collected by our devices for meaning.
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها
Explanation:
لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ali Regragui
Morocco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1للوصول إلى النتائج/التفسير
Noura Tawil
4لتحقيق الهدف/الغرض/ القصد
Heba Abed
4لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها
Mohamed Ali Regragui
2لمغزى
Hopy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
للوصول إلى النتائج/التفسير


Explanation:
>

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  naizzzak
32 mins
  -> شكراً

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
لمغزى


Explanation:
لمغزى

Hopy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لتحقيق الهدف/الغرض/ القصد


Explanation:
لتحقيق الهدف /الغرض/ القصد من جمع البيانات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2013-09-06 11:47:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

for Meaning: the purpose, aim, or intention of collecting data

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها


Explanation:
لاستقرائها / للاستفادة من محتواها

Mohamed Ali Regragui
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search