key solutions provider

Arabic translation: مزود الحلول الأساسية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key solutions provider
Arabic translation:مزود الحلول الأساسية
Entered by: Berlant Tosson

17:57 Feb 21, 2014
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: key solutions provider
With a proven track record for successfully implementing financial software products within both Islamic and conventional organizations, *** is regarded as a key solutions provider
Berlant Tosson
Egypt
مزود الحلول الأساسية
Explanation:
مزود الحلول الأساسية
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مزود الحلول الأساسية
TargamaT team
5أحد مقدمي الحلول الاساسيين
Ahmad Hegazy
5مزوداً أساسياً للحلول
Noura Tawil


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مزود الحلول الأساسية


Explanation:
مزود الحلول الأساسية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 264

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish
1 min
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Lamis Maalouf: نعم ولكن التعبير نكرة في الأصل بشطريه (مزوّد/حلول) وأنت عرّفته بشطريه :) أي (يعتبر) مزوداً لحلول أساسية/رئيسية
2 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

agree  Hani Hassaan
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-))

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مزوداً أساسياً للحلول


Explanation:
أو أحد المزودين/المقدمين الأساسيين للحلول

أرى أن كلمة
Key
هي صفة للمزود لا للحلول

Noura Tawil
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أحد مقدمي الحلول الاساسيين


Explanation:
.

Ahmad Hegazy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search